Jeanbaptiste v. Clarios, LLC
[…] Accord Daisy Constr., 2000 WL 145818, at *1; Doe v. Cahill, 884 A.2d 451, 458 (Del. 2005). 10 19 Del. C. § 714(a) (“A charging party may file a civil action in Superior Court, after exhausting the administrative remedies provided herein and receipt of a Delaware Right to Sue Notice acknowledging same.”) (emphasis supplied). 11 Id. at § 714(b). 12 See Hedenberg v. Raber, 2005 WL 3416420, at *2 (Del. Super.