Dover Downs, Inc. v. Thompson.
[…] Super. Ct. 1986), app. dism., Del. Supr., 515 A.2d 397 (Del. 1986). 3 Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965). 5 Dover Downs v. Thompson C.A. No. 004A-01-003 December 30, 2004 whether the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency s factual findings.4 In order to stand, the decision of the Panel must also be the product of an orderly and logical deductive process. 5 Therefore, if there is substantial evidence for the Panel s decision and there is no mistake of law, the decision will be affirmed. III. DISCUSSION The Delaware Equal Accommodations Law, 6 Del. C. § 4504, on which Mr. Thompson bases his claim of discrimination, states: No person being the owner, lessee, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent, or employee of any place of public accommodation, shall directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from or deny to any person, on account of race, age, marital status, creed, color, sex, handicap or national origin, any of the accommodations, facilities, advantages or privileges thereof.